1431 Hadley Avenue N
1431 Hadley Avenue N

1431 Hadley Avenue N, Oakdale, MN 55128 - MLS# 7143013

MLS® #: 7143013|Days on Market: 38|Listed: Sep 14, 2026
Active-Contingent

$199,000

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
1,198
Acres
0.501
Year Built
1954
Property Type
Residential
Heating
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Garages
1
Days on Market
38
School District
622 - North St Paul-Maplewood

1431 Hadley Avenue N, Oakdale, MN 55128

Ask an Agent

Interior Information

AppliancesDryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
CoolingCentral Air
HeatingForced Air
FuelNatural Gas

Size & Levels

LevelsOne
Total Finished Sq Ft1,198 sq ft
Above Grade Finished1,198 sq ft
Main Level Finished1,198 sq ft
Foundation Size1198

Bathrooms

Full Baths1
Bathroom DetailsMain Floor Full Bath

Rooms

Main Level Rooms

Living Room12' x 23'
Kitchen11' x 12'
Bedroom12' x 15'
Bedroom 212' x 12'
Bedroom 311' x 12'

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorOther
ConstructionOther
FoundationSlab
Garage Stalls1
ParkingAttached Garage

Lot & Utilities

Property SubtypeSingle Family
Lot Size0.501 acres
Lot Dimensions100x218
Lot DescriptionIrregular Lot
ZoningResidential-Single Family
SubdivisionMidvale Garden Lts
TownshipOakdale
CountyWashington
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
WaterCity Water/Connected
Road FrontageCity Street

Financial & Tax Information

Annual Taxes$2,290
Tax Year2026
Tax w/ Assessments$2,746
Assessment PendingNo
Parcel Number2902921320041
Assumable MortgageNot Assumable
List TypeExclusive Right To Sell

Location

Call 612-356-2121For Showings and Questions

Neighborhood at a Glance

In this neighborhood, homes were most commonly built in 1960-1969, about 52% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, and the average commute is 28 minutes.

Cost of Ownership

Median home value

$322,800

Similar to the Oakdale median

The midpoint of estimated values for owner-occupied homes.

Median property taxes paid

$3,241/yr

Similar to the Oakdale median

The midpoint of annual property taxes paid by homeowners.

Typical monthly owner costs (with mortgage)

$1,628/mo

Lower than the Oakdale median

Median monthly housing costs for owners with a mortgage.

Typical monthly owner costs (no mortgage)

$826/mo

Higher than the Oakdale median

Median monthly housing costs for owners without a mortgage.

Median rent

$1,464/mo

Similar to the Oakdale median

The midpoint of monthly gross rent, including utilities.

Homes in the Area

Owner-occupied homes

52%

Lower than Oakdale overall

The share of occupied homes lived in by their owners.

Median year built

1981

Similar to the Oakdale median

The midpoint of years when homes in the area were built.

Home age by decade

The share of homes built during each period.

  • 2020 or later8%
  • 2000-20097%
  • 1990-199917%
  • 1980-198916%
  • 1970-197914%
  • 1960-196929%

Types of homes

The share of housing units in each building type.

  • Single-family detached37%
  • Townhome / attached9%
  • 5+ units52%

Getting Around

Average commute

28 min

Higher than the Oakdale median

The average one-way travel time to work for commuters.

How people get to work

The share of workers using each listed way to get to work.

  • Drive alone59%
  • Carpool15%
  • Work from home16%

Homes with broadband

90%

Similar than Oakdale overall

The share of households with a broadband internet subscription.

Estimates for the surrounding census tract, not this specific home.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates. This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Schools

North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District

This home is in the Carver Elementary, Skyview Community Middle and Tartan Senior High attendance areas of North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District.

Elementary

Carver Elementary

Grades PK-5 · 2.3 mi away

Enrollment
898
Students per teacher
18

2680 Upper Afton Rd, Maplewood, MN 55119

(651) 702-8200

Middle

Skyview Community Middle

Grades 6-8 · 1 mi away

Enrollment
1,029
Students per teacher
16.3

1100 Heron Ave N, Oakdale, MN 55128

(651) 702-8000

High

Tartan Senior High

Grades 9-12 · 0.8 mi away

Enrollment
1,687
Students per teacher
23.4

828 Greenway Ave N, Oakdale, MN 55128

(651) 702-8600

School assignments can change. Verify enrollment with North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District.

Sources: Minnesota Department of Education attendance areas (2025-26); NCES Common Core of Data 2024 via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Broker Reciprocity logo
Listed by: eXp Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS

Copyright 2026 Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity℠ Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Pederson Realty are marked with the Broker Reciprocity℠ logo or the Broker Reciprocity℠ thumbnail logo (a little black house) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers.