1680 Spruce Drive - Photo 1
1 / 40
1680 Spruce Drive
1680 Spruce Drive
1680 Spruce Drive
1680 Spruce Drive
1680 Spruce Drive

1680 Spruce Drive, Red Wing, MN 55066 - MLS# 7147476

MLS® #: 7147476|Listed: Sep 24, 2026

$325,000

Open HouseOct 18, 10 AM - 12 PM
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Feet
1,770
Acres
0.23
Year Built
1964
Property Type
Residential
Heating
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Garages
2
School District
256 - Red Wing

Move-In Ready + a Prime Location! This meticulously maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home offers 1,770 sq. ft. of charm, located close to schools and just minutes from downtown. Inside, original hardwood floors sweep through the main level, complemented by a beautifully refreshed upper full bath and new triple-pane windows that flood the home with natural light. The finished basement features a cozy wood-burning fireplace perfect for crisp autumn evenings. Major 2026 updates deliver complete peace of mind—including a brand-new roof, updated electrical panel, & a new front retaining wall. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, where a peaceful patio overlooks a tranquil, wooded setting complete with perennial gardens, native songbirds, and thoughtfully maintained landscaping designed to enjoy every changing season.

1680 Spruce Drive, Red Wing, MN 55066

Ask an Agent

Open Houses

  • OCT18
    SundayTomorrow
    10 AM - 12 PM

Interior Information

BasementBlock, Finished
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
CoolingCentral Air
HeatingForced Air
FuelNatural Gas
Fireplaces1
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Wood Burning
LaundryIn Basement
Dining RoomInformal Dining Room, Living/Dining Room
Interior AmenitiesHardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Size & Levels

LevelsOne
Total Finished Sq Ft1,796 sq ft
Above Grade Finished1,148 sq ft
Below Grade Finished622 sq ft
Main Level Finished1,148 sq ft

Bathrooms

Full Baths1
1/2 Baths1
Bathroom Details1/2 Basement, Main Floor Full Bath

Rooms

Main Level Rooms

Living Room17' x 12'
Informal Dining Room11.75 x 10'5"
Kitchen11.25 x 11.75
Bedroom12.25 x 12.25
Bedroom 211.25 x 9.75
Bedroom 310'5" x 9'
Bathroom8' x 8'

Lower Level Rooms

Family Room16.25 x 11'5"
Bathroom6.75 x 10'
Bonus Room11'5" x 10'5"

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorWood
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Patio / PorchPatio
Garage Stalls2
Garage Size20x24 (480 sq ft)
ParkingAttached Garage

Lot & Utilities

Property SubtypeSingle Family
Lot Size0.23 acres
Lot Dimensions80x150
Lot DescriptionTree Coverage - Light
ZoningResidential-Single Family
SubdivisionSunnyclub Park Add
TownshipRed Wing
CountyGoodhue
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
WaterCity Water/Connected
Road FrontageCity Street

Financial & Tax Information

Annual Taxes$2,948
Tax Year2026
Tax w/ Assessments$2,948
Assessment PendingNo
Parcel Number555100840
Financing OptionsConventional, VA, FHA, Cash, USDA
List TypeExclusive Right To Sell

Location

Call 612-356-2121For Showings and Questions
Broker Reciprocity logo
Listed by: Red Wing Homes For Sale
Source: NorthstarMLS

Copyright 2026 Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity℠ Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Pederson Realty are marked with the Broker Reciprocity℠ logo or the Broker Reciprocity℠ thumbnail logo (a little black house) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers.