2727 W 43rd Street #412 - Photo 1
1 / 17
2727 W 43rd Street #412
2727 W 43rd Street #412
2727 W 43rd Street #412
2727 W 43rd Street #412
2727 W 43rd Street #412

2727 W 43rd Street #412, Minneapolis, MN 55410 - MLS# 7153094

MLS® #: 7153094|Days on Market: 15|Listed: Oct 7, 2026

$385,000

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Feet
1,092
Acres
0.619
Year Built
1968
Property Type
Residential
Heating
Natural Gas, Baseboard
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
Garages
1
Days on Market
15
School District
1 - Minneapolis

Rare top-floor corner 3BR/2BA in the heart of Linden Hills, less than a block to Lake Harriet and walking distance to all the amazing restaurants, coffee shops and the Linden Hills Farmers Market. Completely updated with maple hardwood floors, granite countertops, and new carpet; spacious layout for entertaining. Heated outdoor pool, green space, grills, and men’s and women’s saunas. One-car underground parking. Pets allowed; rentals permitted!

2727 W 43rd Street #412, Minneapolis, MN 55410

Ask an Agent

Interior Information

BasementBlock
CoolingWall Unit(s)
HeatingBaseboard, Boiler
FuelNatural Gas
LaundryIn Basement, Common Area, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
Dining RoomInformal Dining Room
Interior AmenitiesCable, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityAccessible Elevator Installed

Size & Levels

LevelsOne
Total Finished Sq Ft1,092 sq ft
Above Grade Finished1,092 sq ft
Main Level Finished1,092 sq ft

Bathrooms

Full Baths1
3/4 Baths1
Bathroom DetailsMain Floor 3/4 Bath, Main Floor Full Bath

Rooms

Main Level Rooms

Living Room14' x 18'
Dining Room8' x 11'
Kitchen7' x 11'
Bedroom12' x 11'
Bedroom 210' x 16'
Bedroom 313' x 11'

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorStone
FoundationBlock
PoolBelow Ground, Heated, Outdoor, Shared
Garage Stalls1
ParkingUnderground

Lot & Utilities

Property Subtype(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Lot Size0.619 acres
Lot Dimensionscommon
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family
SubdivisionCic 1473 Condos At Lake Harriet II
TownshipMinneapolis
CountyHennepin
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
WaterCity Water/Connected

Homeowners Association

Association Fee$1,100 / month
AssociationCities Management
Assessment PendingNo
Fee IncludesBuilding Exterior, Cable TV, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
AmenitiesLaundry, Elevator(s), Lobby Entrance, Sauna, Security Building

Financial & Tax Information

Annual Taxes$4,210
Tax Year2026
Tax w/ Assessments$4,210
Assessment PendingNo
Parcel Number0802824420306
Financing OptionsConventional, Cash
List TypeExclusive Right To Sell

Nearby Amenities

AmenitiesPool

Location

Call 612-356-2121For Showings and Questions

Neighborhood at a Glance

In this neighborhood, homes were most commonly built in 1939 or earlier, about 39% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, and the average commute is 25 minutes.

Cost of Ownership

Median home value

$480,400

Higher than the Minneapolis median

The midpoint of estimated values for owner-occupied homes.

Median property taxes paid

$6,486/yr

Higher than the Minneapolis median

The midpoint of annual property taxes paid by homeowners.

Typical monthly owner costs (with mortgage)

$3,258/mo

Higher than the Minneapolis median

Median monthly housing costs for owners with a mortgage.

Typical monthly owner costs (no mortgage)

$1,028/mo

Higher than the Minneapolis median

Median monthly housing costs for owners without a mortgage.

Median rent

$1,635/mo

Higher than the Minneapolis median

The midpoint of monthly gross rent, including utilities.

Homes in the Area

Owner-occupied homes

39%

Lower than Minneapolis overall

The share of occupied homes lived in by their owners.

Median year built

1970

Similar to the Minneapolis median

The midpoint of years when homes in the area were built.

Home age by decade

The share of homes built during each period.

  • 2010-201910%
  • 1980-198912%
  • 1970-197920%
  • 1960-196916%
  • 1950-19598%
  • 1939 or earlier25%

Types of homes

The share of housing units in each building type.

  • Single-family detached25%
  • 5+ units66%

Getting Around

Average commute

25 min

Higher than the Minneapolis median

The average one-way travel time to work for commuters.

How people get to work

The share of workers using each listed way to get to work.

  • Drive alone49%
  • Public transit7%
  • Work from home39%

Homes with broadband

97%

Higher than Minneapolis overall

The share of households with a broadband internet subscription.

Estimates for the surrounding census tract, not this specific home.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates. This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Schools

Broker Reciprocity logo
Listed by: Living Life Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS

Copyright 2026 Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity℠ Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Pederson Realty are marked with the Broker Reciprocity℠ logo or the Broker Reciprocity℠ thumbnail logo (a little black house) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers.