2308 Logan Avenue N - Photo 1
1 / 2
2308 Logan Avenue N2308 Logan Avenue N

2308 Logan Avenue N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 - MLS# 7150880

MLS® #: 7150880|Days on Market: 26|Listed: Sep 26, 2026

$285,000

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
2
Square Feet
2,392
Acres
0.16
Year Built
1905
Property Type
Residential Income
Heating
Boiler
Days on Market
26
School District
1 - Minneapolis

2308 Logan Avenue N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

Ask an Agent

Interior Information

BasementOwner Access
HeatingBoiler
FuelOther

Size & Levels

LevelsTwo
Total Finished Sq Ft2,392 sq ft
Above Grade Finished2,392 sq ft
Main Level Finished2,392 sq ft

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorSteel Siding
FoundationCombination

Lot & Utilities

Property SubtypeDuplex Up and Down
Lot Size0.16 acres
SubdivisionForest Heights
TownshipMinneapolis
CountyHennepin
SewerCity Sewer/Connected, City Sewer - In Street
WaterCity Water - In Street

Financial & Tax Information

Annual Taxes$3,300
Tax Year2026
Tax w/ Assessments$3,300
Assessment PendingNo
Parcel Number1602924220130
Financing OptionsConventional, FHA, Cash
Assumable MortgageNot Assumable
List TypeExclusive Right To Sell

Location

Call 612-356-2121For Showings and Questions

Neighborhood at a Glance

In this neighborhood, homes were most commonly built in 1939 or earlier, about 50% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, and the average commute is 29 minutes.

Cost of Ownership

Median home value

$227,000

Lower than the Minneapolis median

The midpoint of estimated values for owner-occupied homes.

Median property taxes paid

$1,937/yr

Lower than the Minneapolis median

The midpoint of annual property taxes paid by homeowners.

Typical monthly owner costs (with mortgage)

$1,428/mo

Lower than the Minneapolis median

Median monthly housing costs for owners with a mortgage.

Median rent

$1,365/mo

Similar to the Minneapolis median

The midpoint of monthly gross rent, including utilities.

Homes in the Area

Owner-occupied homes

50%

Similar than Minneapolis overall

The share of occupied homes lived in by their owners.

Median year built

1940

Similar to the Minneapolis median

The midpoint of years when homes in the area were built.

Home age by decade

The share of homes built during each period.

  • 2000-20094%
  • 1939 or earlier50%

Types of homes

The share of housing units in each building type.

  • Single-family detached59%
  • 2-4 units21%

Getting Around

Average commute

29 min

Higher than the Minneapolis median

The average one-way travel time to work for commuters.

How people get to work

The share of workers using each listed way to get to work.

  • Drive alone49%
  • Carpool17%
  • Work from home9%

Homes with broadband

86%

Similar than Minneapolis overall

The share of households with a broadband internet subscription.

Estimates for the surrounding census tract, not this specific home.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates. This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Schools

Broker Reciprocity logo
Listed by: Tradewind Properties
Source: NorthstarMLS

Copyright 2026 Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity℠ Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Pederson Realty are marked with the Broker Reciprocity℠ logo or the Broker Reciprocity℠ thumbnail logo (a little black house) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers.