12954 Hillton Road - Photo 1
1 / 49
12954 Hillton Road
12954 Hillton Road
12954 Hillton Road
12954 Hillton Road
12954 Hillton Road

12954 Hillton Road, Little Falls, MN 56345 - MLS# 7138120

MLS® #: 7138120|Days on Market: 49|Listed: Sep 3, 2026

$524,999

$539,000↓ 2.6%
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Feet
3,550
Acres
0.93
Year Built
1988
Property Type
Residential
Heating
Propane, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Garages
2
Days on Market
49
School District
482 - Little Falls

Welcome to this elegant & beautifully maintained 5,000+ square-foot home nestled on a private, .93-acre, wooded lot. Offering main-level laundry, 4 BR, an office and 4 bathrooms, this spacious home provides an ideal blend of timeless elegance, comfortable living, and room to grow.

The possibilities are endless for the rooms in this home! There's a formal dining room (or whatever you want it to be), along with a welcoming family room featuring a gas fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features granite countertops, SS appliances, breakfast nook, and pantry. There's a dedicated space on the main level, formerly used as a business that has a separate entrance, water and walk-in closet. Perfect for visitor stays, a home business or the in-laws separate living space. There are 3 BR on one level and the primary suite is stunning w/new carpet, a walk-in closet, soaker tub & separate shower!

The 1,600-square-foot unfinished lower level offers incredible potential for future living space - amazing storage, a home gym, or add'l bedrooms. With three egress windows, the possibilities are plentiful.

Enjoy the beauty and privacy of the wooded yard, surrounded by mature trees and lovely perennial flowers. Outdoor living is enhanced by a new deck added in 2024, a new stamped-concrete patio and garage apron in 2026.

Major mechanical updates provide added peace of mind, with the furnace and A/C replaced in 2022.

This exceptional property combines generous living space, amazing storage, elegant details, valuable updates, and a serene setting. A rare opportunity! BONUS! Only about 1 mile to the LF Country Club golf course!

12954 Hillton Road, Little Falls, MN 56345

Ask an Agent

Interior Information

BasementEgress Window(s), Full, Storage Space, Unfinished
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
CoolingCentral Air
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
FuelPropane
Fireplaces1
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room, Gas
LaundryMain Level, Sink
Dining RoomEat In Kitchen, Separate/Formal Dining Room
Interior AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Security Lights, In-Ground Sprinkler, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Size & Levels

LevelsTwo
Total Finished Sq Ft5,158 sq ft
Above Grade Finished3,550 sq ft
Main Level Finished2,222 sq ft

Bathrooms

Full Baths2
1/2 Baths2
Bathroom DetailsBathroom Ensuite, Full Primary, Private Primary, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Upper Level Full Bath, Jetted Tub

Rooms

Main Level Rooms

Living Room18.50 x 13.50
Family Room17.25 x 15.50
Dining Room13.50 x 11'5"
Informal Dining Room9' x 8.75
Office11.50 x 11.50
Bedroom 423' x 18.50

Upper Level Rooms

Bedroom17.75 x 15.50
Bedroom 213.50 x 11.50
Bedroom 313.50 x 13'

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorWood
RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt
FoundationWood
Patio / PorchDeck
Garage Stalls2
Garage Size24x24 (558 sq ft)
ParkingAttached Garage

Lot & Utilities

Property SubtypeSingle Family
Lot Size0.93 acres
Lot Dimensions150x267x150x268
Lot DescriptionTree Coverage - Heavy
ZoningResidential-Single Family
TownshipLittle Falls Twp
CountyMorrison
SewerPrivate Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
WaterDrilled, Private, Well
Road FrontagePaved Streets
Power CompanyMinnesota Power

Financial & Tax Information

Annual Taxes$3,766
Tax Year2026
Tax w/ Assessments$3,766
Assessment PendingNo
Parcel Number160307002
Financing OptionsConventional, VA, FHA, Cash
List TypeExclusive Right To Sell

Location

Call 612-356-2121For Showings and Questions

Schools

Broker Reciprocity logo
Listed by: LPT Realty, LLC.
Source: NorthstarMLS

Copyright 2026 Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity℠ Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Pederson Realty are marked with the Broker Reciprocity℠ logo or the Broker Reciprocity℠ thumbnail logo (a little black house) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers.